AV Asia Pacific Magazine

RGBLINK FIBRE EXTENDERS

August 13, 2018 News

offers a wide range of extenders for , , and with up to 10km transmission capability and up to 4K resolution over single or multi-mode fibres. The new waterproof HDMI for wet and hostile features industry standard locking waterproof connectors.

The MSP318-4 is a compact extender for HDMI or DVI 4K up to 2km on single-mode fibre or up to 300m on multi-mode fibre.

The MSP214 extends HDMI or DVI up to 3840×2160 up to 10km on Single-Mode fibre. It has an SFP interface for a range of fibre types and comes with a three-year warranty.

The MSP314-2 DVI extends DVI or HDMI on a single fibre up to 2km on single-mode fibre or 500m on multi-mode fibre.

The MSP314-4 DVI extends DVI @ 4K×2K@30Hz on a single fibre up to 20km on single-mode or 300m on multi-mode fibre.

The MSP209 Ethernet extends a 1Gb IP Network on single-mode or multi-mode fibre. It comes with a three-year warranty.

The MSP217 HD-SDI extends HD-SDI up to 10km on one fibre over single-mode fibre. It comes with a three-year warranty.

RGBlink: www.rgblink.com
Australian Distributor: www.ulagroup.com

Like this Article? Share it!